Starbucks Calories & Nutrition for the Whole Menu

Prices last updated: November 1, 2026

Starbucks calories range from 5 for a cup of black coffee to 480 for a Grande Mocha Cookie Crumble Frappuccino. A Grande Caffè Latte has 190 calories, a Grande Iced Caramel Macchiato 250, a Grande Pink Drink 140 and a Bacon, Gouda & Egg Sandwich 360. Here are calories, protein, fat and sodium for the whole Starbucks menu, from Starbucks’ official nutrition information.

Starbucks drink calories (Grande)

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Earl Grey Tea00000
Royal English Breakfast Tea00000
Mint Majesty Tea00000
Iced Black Tea000010
Iced Green Tea000010
Pike Place Roast500110
Blonde Roast (Sunsera)500110
Featured Dark Roast500110
Decaf Pike Place Roast500110
Coffee Traveler (Pike Place)500110
Iced Coffee500010
Cold Brew500015
Iced Passion Tango Tea501010
Caffè Americano1502110
Espresso Macchiato150210
Iced Caffè Americano1502115
Iced Black Tea Lemonade50012010
Iced Green Tea Lemonade50012010
Iced Peach Green Tea Lemonade80021020
Cortado904.58560
Strawberry Açaí Refresher90023040
Mango Dragonfruit Refresher90022040
Iced Chaider90021020
Nondairy Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew100414125
Iced Shaken Espresso100217450
Strawberry Açaí Energy Refresher100023075
Mango Dragonfruit Energy Refresher100022070
Caffè Misto1104107100
Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew110514120
Lemonade120028010
Brown Sugar Oatmilk Cortado1303.5241125
Pecan Cortado1304195110
Iced Caffè Latte1304.5138115
Mango Strawberry Refresher130031040
Honey Citrus Mint Tea13003305
Cappuccino1405149120
Pink Drink1402.528085
Dragon Drink140327185
Strawberry Açaí Lemonade Refresher140035035
Mango Dragonfruit Lemonade Refresher140034035
Pink Energy Drink1402.5280120
Dragon Energy Drink1403271120
Pistachio Cortado1505225140
Iced Brown Sugar Oatmilk Shaken Espresso1504.5272150
Iced Hazelnut Oatmilk Shaken Espresso1504.527260
Iced Horchata Shaken Espresso1504.528260
Iced Flat White1508138110
Pink Cannon Ball Drink150331190
Cannon Ball Drink160038140
Mango Dream1702.535090
Iced Lavender Latte1804.5278230
Mango Strawberry Lemonade Refresher180042040
London Fog Latte1804297105
Caffè Latte19071913170
Iced Blonde Vanilla Latte1904307100
Strawberry Lemonade1900460200
Iced Chai Latte1903.5326100
Iced Matcha Latte1905279120
Chai Latte2004.5337110
Steamed Milk20081913190
Flat White220111812150
Matcha Latte22063111140
Toasted Coconut Latte23063111160
Coffee Frappuccino2303463230
Lavender Latte24073312280
Salted Caramel Cream Cold Brew24014262350
Chocolate Cream Cold Brew2401426330
Orange Cream Cold Brew2401428280
Toasted Coconut Cream Cold Brew2401327240
Caramel Macchiato25073510150
Blonde Vanilla Latte25063712150
Pumpkin Cream Cold Brew2501231355
Pistachio Cream Cold Brew25013332100
Iced Caramel Macchiato25073710150
Iced Pistachio Latte2606429260
Pumpkin Spice Chai2604.54510180
Cold Milk260102517250
Iced Vanilla Protein Latte27043129125
Iced Mango Cream Matcha27012328110
Iced Caramel Protein Latte28043329125
Vanilla Protein Cream Cold Brew30016231755
Iced Cinnamon Dolce Latte30013388115
Protein Matcha30073228170
Vanilla Protein Latte31063627160
Iced Pumpkin Cream Shaken Espresso31014444160
Iced Double Berry Matcha31013398115
Pistachio Latte32094812310
Caramel Protein Latte32063827170
Matcha Crème Frappuccino32013465230
Orange Cream Frappuccino32016415280
Cinnamon Dolce Latte340144312160
Iced Caffè Mocha350173810100
Iced Lavender Cream Matcha35017409180
Iced Pumpkin Cream Matcha350174110150
Vanilla Crème350144413180
Iced Banana Bread Latte36015499180
Pistachio Crème Frappuccino36017466310
Pumpkin Spice Crème Frappuccino36016476270
Caffè Mocha370154314150
Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte370164711190
Mocha Frappuccino37015545220
Strawberry Crème Frappuccino37016515240
Lavender Crème Frappuccino37016525330
Hot Chocolate370164314160
Iced Pecan Crunch Latte380194510230
Caramel Frappuccino38016554230
Pistachio Frappuccino38016574280
Vanilla Bean Crème Frappuccino38016535250
Horchata Crème Frappuccino38016535250
Iced Lavender Cream Chai38016508170
White Chocolate Mocha390174713220
Pumpkin Spice Latte390145214230
Iced White Chocolate Mocha390204411190
Iced Orange Cream Chai39017518160
Horchata Frappuccino40015634220
Iced Pumpkin Cream Chai40016579150
Iced Vanilla Protein Cream Shaken Espresso410204119190
Pumpkin Spice Frappuccino42015666280
Iced Dubai Chocolate Mocha470206312230
Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino47022655280
Mocha Cookie Crumble Frappuccino48024626270

Nutrition is approximate, based on Starbucks' published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Starbucks food calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Organic Valley Mozzarella String Cheese80617200
Avocado Spread90851210
Petite Vanilla Bean Scone1406202100
Chocolate Cake Pop150821260
Rolled & Steel-Cut Oatmeal1602.5285125
Birthday Cake Pop160821295
Hedgehog Cake Pop1608212105
Khloud White Cheddar Protein Popcorn16013117160
Egg White & Roasted Red Pepper Egg Bites17081112470
Jalapeño Chicken Pocket20072311460
Vanilla Biscotti with Almonds2009255135
Pumpkin Mini Pie21010274220
Siete Sea Salt Potato Chips21010270180
Madeleines22011263105
Marshmallow Dream Bar2305441220
Spicy Falafel Pocket2307348430
Potato, Cheddar & Chive Bakes240141412480
Butter Croissant25014265300
Plain Bagel2501519540
Pecan Mini Pie25015253240
Turkey Bacon, Cheddar & Egg White Sandwich26093017600
Cookie Croissant Swirl27012364270
Everything Bagel2702.55210530
Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap29083420840
Cheese Danish29014337400
Apple Crumble Mini Pie29013403210
Bacon & Gruyère Egg Bites30020919680
Chocolate Croissant30018345300
Cinnamon Pull-Apart30013386350
Berry Blondie30014443250
Chicken Bacon Protein Pocket310132920880
Perfect Bar Peanut Butter34019271750
Bacon, Gouda & Egg Sandwich360183518710
Pumpkin & Pepita Loaf36014526460
Tomato & Mozzarella on Focaccia360124715590
Blueberry Streusel Muffin37018475330
Chocolate Chip Cookie37019475230
Banana, Walnut & Pecan Loaf38020466300
Cinnamon Coffee Cake38015574270
Egg, Pesto & Mozzarella Sandwich390163621790
Chocolate Pistachio Loaf40021496310
Iced Lemon Loaf41017595270
Impossible Breakfast Sandwich420223621800
Apples & Cheese Trio Protein Box470273622830
Sausage, Cheddar & Egg Sandwich480293418890
Double Chocolate Brownie48028556220
Double-Smoked Bacon, Cheddar & Egg Sandwich500274321960
Ham & Swiss on Baguette5102543251,230
Crispy Grilled Cheese on Sourdough5202747211,040
Bacon, Sausage & Egg Wrap6403357271,050

Nutrition is approximate, based on Starbucks' published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

High-protein Starbucks food

Nutrition is approximate, based on Starbucks' published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

How to cut calories at Starbucks

  • Skip the whipped cream on mochas, Frappuccinos and hot chocolate.
  • Ask for fewer pumps of syrup, or a sugar-free syrup where available.
  • Choose a smaller size: a Tall Caffè Latte has 150 calories versus 190 for a Grande.
  • Swap 2% milk for nonfat milk or almondmilk; Starbucks’ app recalculates nutrition for your exact order.

Starbucks calories FAQ

How many calories are in a Starbucks latte?

A Grande Caffè Latte with 2% milk has 190 calories; a Tall has 150 and a Venti 250.

What is the lowest-calorie drink at Starbucks?

Black brewed coffee, Caffè Americano, Cold Brew and unsweetened iced tea have 15 calories or less for a Grande. With milk, the Cappuccino (140 calories for a Grande) is one of the lightest.

How many calories are in a Pink Drink?

140 calories in a Grande, according to Starbucks.

Which Starbucks food has the most protein?

Among the items we list, the Bacon, Sausage & Egg Wrap has the most protein (27 g).